Can I have a fire on the beach?
Fires are NOT permitted on or in Palm Beach County beaches and parks. This activity is restricted under PALM BEACH COUNTY ORDINANCE 2004-002, Section 6. This includes the beaches in Jupiter, Carlin Park and at the Civic Center.

Show All Answers

1. Can I have a fire on the beach?
2. How do I reserve the Civic Center?
3. Do I need a permit to get married on the beach?
4. How do I rent a picnic pavilion?
5. Can I get married at the Lighthouse?